You are here

Staff

Title Unit Designation
Resham Lal Kandel pcu National Programme Manager
Ramesh Sharma pcu Administrative Officer
Surendra Bhandari pcu Finance Officer
Nagesh Badu pcu UNV Programme Coordinator
Apurwa Singh pcu UNV ICT Coordinator
Avilash Chakrawarti nepalgunj UNV ICT Expert
Durga Prasad Bhatta dhangadhi UNV ICT Expert
Ekendra Lamsal pokhara UNV ICT Expert
Panch Dev Bhatta surkhet UNV ICT Expert
Manindra Sthapit dhulikhel UNV ICT Expert
Krishna Kumar Dangol hetauda Programme Associate
Kamala Chhantel biratnagar Programme Associate
Sandeep Dev Bhatta dhangadhi Programme Associate
Basudev Rayamajhi nepalgunj Programme Associate
Suverna Adhikari dhulikhel Programme Associate
Manisha Lamichhane pokhara Programme Associate
Kedar Adhikari hetauda Driver
Birendra Yonjan dhulikhel Driver
Rabal Kishor Chaudhary hetauda Driver
Dilip Shrestha pokhara Driver
Gokarna Poudel pokhara Driver
Surendra Saru surkhet Driver
Manoj Rokaha nepalgunj Driver
Ram Krishna Ghimire biratnagar Driver
Basanta Swarnakar dhangadhi Driver
Krishna Desar biratnagar Driver
Naresh Chaudhary surkhet Messenger
Dhan Bahadur Rana pokhara Messenger
Dhaniram Chaudhary nepalgunj Messenger
Tanka Nath Bastola biratnagar Messenger
Prem Bdr. Raut dhulikhel Security Guard
Laxmi Banjara hetauda Caretaker
Radhika Shrestha pcu Office Secretary
Ranju Shukla pcu Office Secretary
Mohan Dhakal pcu Public Financial Management Specialist
Parshuram Upadhyay pcu Federal Governance Expert
Lila Kumar Majhi pcu Accountant
Barun Kanta pcu Result Based Monitoring Specialist
Laxman Sayar dhangadhi Guard
Binay Kalauni dhangadhi IT Officer
Nar Hari Gautam dhangadhi IT Officer
Krishna Kumar Shrestha dhulikhel IT Officer
Rajendra Shrestha dhulikhel IT Officer
Roshan Ghimire dhulikhel IT Officer
Suresh Kumar Thapa dhulikhel IT Officer
Binod Adhikari pokhara IT Officer
Milan Chandra Bhandari pokhara IT Officer
Shankar Thapa pokhara IT Officer
Suman Thapa pokhara IT Officer
Suman Bastola pokhara IT Officer
Prakash Ghimire hetauda Provincial Support Coordinator and Capacity Development Expert
Birendra Prasad Parajuli surkhet Provincial Support Coordinator and Capacity Development Expert
Puspa Basnet dhulikhel Provincial Support Coordinator and Capacity Development Expert
Tika Panthi nepalgunj Provincial Support Coordinator and Capacity Development Expert
Narendra Singh Bista dhangadhi Provincial Support Coordinator and Capacity Development Expert
Pranay Sharma biratnagar Provincial Support Coordinator and Capacity Development Expert
Saroj Shrestha pokhara Provincial Support Coordinator and Capacity Development Expert
CP Sigdel pcu Social Mobilization cum GESI Specialist
Mandip Rai pcu Deputy Program Manager
Apsara Karki dhulikhel Social Mobilization and GESI Expert
Krishna Rai biratnagar Social Mobilization and GESI Expert
Bhagirath Bhatta dhangadhi Social Mobilization and GESI Expert
Chandra Regmi pokhara Social Mobilization and GESI Expert
Ranju Yadav hetauda Social Mobilization and GESI Expert